Jump to content

Best Prices on Bangkok Hotels
>>Hotels Near Soi Cowboy > Hotels Near Soi Nana > Dawin Hotel > Majestic Suites > Tai-Pan Hotel > Boss Suites > Nana Hotel > S Sukhumvit Suites Hotel > Amari Boulevard Bangkok Hotel

>>Online Thailand Hotels  > Max Performer - Sex Pills for Men



Photo
- - - - -

Will I need a re-entrance permit?


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 z34

z34

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 20 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 07 October 2018 - 06:16 PM

I was wondering will I need to purchase a re-entrance permit if I flew into Thailand, stayed for a week and a half. Fly to Vietnam for five days and back to Thailand for a week and a half?


  • 0

#2 nakhon

nakhon

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 206 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 07 October 2018 - 07:26 PM

Depends on the country your are from.if you don't need a visa you don't need a multiple entry visa
  • 0

#3 z34

z34

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 20 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 07 October 2018 - 08:28 PM

Depends on the country your are from.if you don't need a visa you don't need a multiple entry visa

Hi Nakhon, thanks for your response.. I am from the US.


  • 0

#4 nakhon

nakhon

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 206 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 08 October 2018 - 04:09 AM

Ok,so no visa or something else needed. Just ur passport
  • 0

#5 Kris

Kris

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 155 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:BKK, Thailand & Florida, USA
  • Interests:Kite-boarding, skiing and sweet ass Thai girls although not in that order.

Posted 09 October 2018 - 01:23 PM

Ok,so no visa or something else needed. Just ur passport

Correct !

 

Additionally, make sure you have at least 6 months validity on your passport.


Edited by Kris, 09 October 2018 - 01:25 PM.

  • 0

#6 z34

z34

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 20 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 10 October 2018 - 08:27 AM

Correct !

 

Additionally, make sure you have at least 6 months validity on your passport.

Sounds good, Thanks Kris and Nakhon


  • 0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users